News
Greetings to Festival from
Pierre Helg
Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ambassador of Switzerland in the Russian Federation
more... >>>

 

 


WINDOW TO SWITZERLAND
II Moscow International Festival of Chamber Music
2-10 April 2013

   

Opening of the festival at the Chamber Hall 2 April, 19.00, Moscow International House of Music

 

Doppelbock   «Doppelbock»
The best swiss folk ensemble

Artistic Director Dide Marfurt

Dide Marfurt ,Drehleier, Halszithern, Helvetische Sackpfeife, Trumpi, Bodhran
Elisabeth Sulser , diverse Floten, Sackpfeifen, Gamshorn, Schalmei, Krummhorn, Regal
Simon Dettwiler, Schwyzerorgeli (10-, 18- und 82-bassige Modelle)
Jean-Pierre Dix, E-Bass, Kontrabass, Fusspercussion
Christine Lauterburg, Jodel & Gesang, Langnauerli, Geige, Base

rkady Shilkloper  

rkady Shilkloper

alphorn, horn, Switzerland

H.J. Sommer Suite op.110 for alphorn and orgel

First performance in Russia

     
Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble  

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble, Russia

Artistic Director Viktoria Korshunova

Soloisten
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Ivan Bushuev, flute
Oleg Tantsov, bass-clarinet
Sergei Tchirkov, accordion
Oleg Vedernikov, violoncello

H.Holliger, M.Schlumpf, B. Furrer, U.P. Schneider

3 April, 19.00 Concert Hall, City Ruza, Moscow area
4 April, 19.00 Museum of Musical culture M.I. Glinka
6 April, 19.00 6 April, 19.00 University, City Nizhny Novgorod

 
Doppelbock   «Doppelbock»
The best swiss folk ensemble

Artistic Director Dide Marfurt

Dide Marfurt ,Drehleier, Halszithern, Helvetische Sackpfeife, Trumpi, Bodhran
Elisabeth Sulser , diverse Floten, Sackpfeifen, Gamshorn, Schalmei, Krummhorn, Regal
Simon Dettwiler, Schwyzerorgeli (10-, 18- und 82-bassige Modelle)
Jean-Pierre Dix, E-Bass, Kontrabass, Fusspercussion
Christine Lauterburg, Jodel & Gesang, Langnauerli, Geige, Base

5 April, 19.00 Patriarchs Palace, Moscow Kremlin

 
TELEMANN CONSORT   The ensemble «TELEMANN CONSORT» Russia

Artistic Director Valery Proshutinsky

Valery Proshutinsky, recorder
Marina Slutskaya, violine
Margarita Spiridonova, viola
Andrey Spiridonov, violoncello
Miroslav Maksimyuk, double bass
Mariya Uspenskaya, chembalo, orgel

Soloisten:
Arkady Shilkloper, alphorn
Svetlana Sumacheva, soprano
Ekaterina Mochalova, mandolin
lena Zabavskaya, mandolin

Fr.Marttin, M.Keller (First performance in Russia), H.J.Sommer (First performance in Russia), Fr.Frohlich, H.G.Albicastro, G.B. Pergolesi, G.F. Telemann

6 April, 18.30 State Historical Museum
7 April, 14.00 Children's music school named after M.Tabakov (after concert - master-class)

 
ndrea Kolle Alexander Boeschoten  

ndrea Kolle, flute, Switzerland
Alexander Boeschoten, piano, Switzerland


F. Martin, P. Muller-Zurich, J. Wildberger, F. Schubert, E. Firsowa, F. Poulenc

10 April, 19.00 CLOSING OF THE FESTIVAL Armory Chamber, Moscow Kremlin

 
First in Russia
aurice Steger



The ensemble TELEMANN CONSORT
    aurice Steger, flute, Switzerland











The ensemble TELEMANN CONSORT, Russia

Artistic Director Valery Proshutinsky

Valery Proshutinsky, recorder
Marina Slutskaya, violine
Margarita Spiridonova, viola
Andrey Spiridonov, violoncello
Miroslav Maksimyuk, double bass
Mariya Uspenskaya, chembalo, orgel


Soloisten:
Svetlana Sumacheva, soprano
Ekaterina Mochalova, mandolin
lena Zabavskaya, mandolin
Arkady Shilkloper, alphorn

M.Keller, H.J.Sommer, Fr.Frohlich, D. Sarri, J.S. Bach, A.Vivaldi, G.F. Telemann

Artistic Director of the Festival: Valery Proshutinsky
Executive Director of the Festival: Irina Skiner-Chetverikova